SILICON BEACH FILM FESTIVAL 

2020 AWARDS

 

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SHORT - HERMIT CRAB


BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE - ZE PEDRO ROCK N ROLL


BEST ENSEMBLE COMEDY SHORT - COVERT ACTIVITY


BEST LGBTQ SHORT -PATRICK


BEST COMIC SHORT - TWO OUT-OF-WORK ACTORS


BEST ROM-COM SHORT - BRYERS CUCUMBERS TOSTINO'S


BEST DRAMEDY SHORT - SWEEP


BEST COMING OF AGE SHORT - CIRCUS SAM


BEST INSPIRATIONAL SHORT - A STORY OF COURAGE


BEST BIOGRAPHY SHORT - GIRL AT THE TOP OF THE MAST


BEST DRAMA SHORT - BUTTERFLY


BEST CRIME THRILLER SHORT - THE LAST VENDETTA


BEST INDIGENOUS SHORT - 808


BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT - 2019/2020


BEST ROMANCE SHORT - 2ND DATE


BEST MUSIC DOCUMENTARY - THE OFFLINE PLAYLIST


BEST ENSEMBLE CAST - SHORT FILM - UNBOUND


BEST ENSEMBLE CAST - FEATURE FILM - THE CHRISTMAS MASTERPIECE


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR SHORT FILM - MURILO FRANCO, DOPE MISTER DEE


BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR FEATURE FILM - DAIN PAIGE, THE CHRISTMAS MASTERPIECE


BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS SHORT FILM - RHONDA DENTS-THE NIGHT COMES ON


BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS FEATURE FILM 

MARILYN SANABRIA, IN THE DEFENSE AGAINST TYRANNY


BEST ACTRESS - SHORT FILM - TANYA FLYNN - COURAGE


BEST ACTRESS - FEATURE FILM - KATE THOMSEN/PILOT ERROR


BEST ACTOR - SHORT FILM - WILL HAGAMAN/THE NEXT STOP


BEST ACTOR - FEATURE FILM - KEITH ROENKE/THE FAMILY TREE


BEST SCI-FI SHORT - BAD SUNS


BEST SCI-FI FEATURE - FINAL FREQUENCY


BEST HORROR SHORT - THREE IN A COFFIN


BEST WEB SERIES EPISODE - DONNA ON THE GO: GARAGE


BEST SCORE SHORT FILM - TAKE MY HAND


BEST SCORE FEATURE FILM - SHADOWS

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY SHORT FILM - WENDY J. WHITE - ROSES ARE BLIND
 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY FEATURE - Joshua Mazerolle, TORN - DARK BULLETS


BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN SHORT - FROM RUSSIA WITH MOTIVE: S1 EP1


BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN FEATURE - FOURTH RIVER


BEST COSTUME DESIGN SHORT - DREAMING OF THE MOON


BEST COSTUME DESIGN FEATURE - MAGIC MAX


BEST SOUND DESIGN SHORT - FEAR OF THE WOODS


BEST SOUND DESIGN FEATURE - PUZZLED


BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY SHORT - STACEY SUMMERS, KEEPING THE CHAOS TOGETHER


BEST DIRECTOR - NARRATIVE SHORT FILM - KATII REHBECK, 4622 STILLWATER CIRCLE


BEST DIRECTOR - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE - SUNNIE


MCFADDEN-CURTIS/BROKEN VOWS: STORIES OF SEPARATION

BEST DIRECTOR - FEATURE -  JEFF STEWARD AND ALEX ALESSI WHEN EVERYTHING’S GONE


BEST EDITING SHORT DOCUMENTARY - VALLEY RELICS


BEST EDITING SHORT NARRATIVE - GASTROPOD


BEST EDITING - FEATURE DOCUMENTARY - MIKELLE VIREY, ONE PANDEMIC DAY


BEST EDITING - FEATURE NARRATIVE - JORDAN WARNER, THE WILDERNESS NIGHT
 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - SHORT NARRATIVE FILM - AJ YOUNG, OAKDALE 1959


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM - LUTZ


KAIYSER, STUDIES AT HUNINGUE/BASIL OR THE TREE TO SLEEP


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM

 Lubomir Dankov & TANYA KRYLOVA,  THE DONBASS CHILDREN


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - FEATURE FILM - DENNIS PETERS, I’M NOT ADAM


AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO- Crying Lady Whitehouse Rap


AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT ANIMATION - MONSTERS IN THE DARK


.AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY- UN NUEVO CAPITULO


AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST SHORT NARRATIVE - THE MESSAGE


AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY - MOMS: MORE THAN AN ORGANIZATION


AUDIENCE AWARD - BEST FEATURE FILM - ADAM'S PACKAGE


GRAND PRIZE MUSIC VIDEO - CABIN FEVER


GRAND PRIZE BEST ANIMATED SHORT - PLANET BLUE - JOURNEY TO ECO

GRAND PRIZE BEST NARRATIVE SHORT - MORE THAN HE KNOWS


GRAND PRIZE DOCUMENTARY SHORT - THE GREAT ATCHAFALAYA BASIN


GRAND PRIZE - BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE -ALASKA LONG HUNTERS


GRAND PRIZE - BEST FEATURE - PILOT ERROR

SCREENPLAY AWARDS 

 

BEST SHORT MYSTERY -  Betrayal

BEST SHORT STUDENT SCREENPLAY - In Your Arms Tonight

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT SCREENPLAY - Elvira

BEST SCREENPLAY ADAPTATION FROM ANOTHER MEDIUM - O Jackie

BEST FEATURE INSPIRATIONAL STORY -  AT THE MERCY OF FAITH

 

BEST FEATURE HORROR - Faithful Shadow

BEST FEATURE PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLER - Painted Sharks

BEST FEATURE DRAMA STORY - Flaws of an Everlasting Memory

BEST FEATURE DRAMA/COMEDY - Brexit Means Brexit

BEST FEATURE ACTION/ADVENTURE - MISCREATION

BEST FEATURE LGBTQ - Lured

BEST FEATURE DISEASE OF THE WEEK SCREENPLAY One Less Heartbeat

BEST FEATURE HISTORICAL DRAMA -The Postcard

BEST FEATUREROMANCE - Love Is Not Enduring

BEST FEATUREYOUTH - The Loser's Club

BEST FEATURETHRILLER - Review

BEST FEATURECRIME DRAMA - Reap / Sow

BEST FEATUREBUDDY - Lost in the Outdoors

BEST FEATURE BIO PIC - Vincent and Paul: Unspoken Brotherhood

Silicon Beach Film Festival Awards

Screenplay Awards

Film Awards